09/05/01 - 09/06/01 | Profile Artis Idola | Kabar Selebritis Terbaru


Profile Artist Idol Ben Stiller


Name: Ben Stiller
Height: 5' 8"
Sex: M
Nationality: American

Birth Date: November 30, 1965
Birth Place: New York, New York, USA
Profession: actor, director, producer, writer
Education: Calhoun School, New York City, New York
UCLA (majored in Film; attended for nine months; 1983-1984)
Husband/Wife: Christine Taylor (actress; b. July 30, 1971; engaged in November 1999; married on May 13, 2000 in Kauai, Hawaii)

Relationship: Claire Forlani (actress; b. July 1, 1972; dated 1998-1999), Amanda Peet (actress; b. 11 January 1972; dated 1998), Jeanne Tripplehorn (actress; b. June 10, 1963; engaged in 1993; broke up), Janeane Garofalo (actress; b. September 28, 1964; dated in 1990)
Father: Jerry Stiller (actor, comedian; born on June 8, 1927; married in September 14, 1954)
Mother: Anne Meara (actress, screenwriter; born on September 20, 1929)
Sister: Amy Stiller (actress; born in 1963)

Son: Quinlin Dempsey (born on July 10, 2005 in Los Angeles; checked in at 8 pounds, 2 ounces)
Daughter: Ella Olivia (born on April 10, 2002; mother: Christine Taylor)
Claim to fame: as Ted Stroehmann in Bobby and Peter Farrelly' There's Something About Mary (1998)

Profile Artis Idol Idola
www.artisidol.blogspot.com


Profile Artist Idol Victoria Silvstedt


Name: Victoria Silvstedt
Birth Name: Karen Victoria Silverstedt
Height: 5' 10

Sex: F
Nationality: Swedish
Birth Date: September 19, 1974

Birth Place: Skelleftehamn, Vasterbottens lan, Sweden
Profession: actress, model
Husband/Wife: Chris Wragge (TV/radio journalist; married on June 10, 2000)
Claim to fame: 1997 Playboy's Playmate of the Year


Profile Artis Idol Idola
www.artisidol.blogspot.com


Profile Artist Idol Hugh Jackman


Name: Hugh Jackman
Birth Name: Hugh Michael Jackman
Height: 6' 3"
Sex: M

Nationality: Australian
Birth Date: October 12, 1968
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Profession: actor

Education: University of Technology in Sydney (majored in Communications; graduated; B.A.) Actor's Center in Sydney, Australia Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts in Perth, Australia
Husband/Wife: Deborra-Lee Furness (Australian; actress; born in 1960; married in February 1996)
Father: Chris Jackman (British; separated in1976)

Sister: Sonya Jackman (older)
Brother: Ian and Ralph Jackman (both are older)
Son: Oscar Maximilian Jackman (adopted; born on May 15, 2000)
Daughter: Ava Eliot (adopted; born on July 10, 2005)
Claim to fame: as Wolverine in Bryan Singer' X-Men in 2000

Fans Profile Artis Idol Idola


Artikel Selebritis Terbaru

Copyright © 2008 - 2011 - Kabar Selebritis Terbaru - is proudly powered by Blogger Blogger Template Belajar Bisnis Online Gratis