Profile Artist Idol Idola Shakira | Profile Artis Idola | Kabar Selebritis Terbaru


Home » » Profile Artist Idol Idola Shakira

Profile Artist Idol Idola Shakira


Name: Shakira
Birth Name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll
Height: 4' 11"
Sex: F
Nationality: Colombian

Birth Date: February 2, 1977
Birth Place: Barranquilla, Colombia
Profession: Musician
Education: La Ensenanza School in Barranquilla
Relationship: Antonio de la Rúa (son of former President of Argentina, Fernando de la Rúa; dated since 2000; engaged in March 2001)

Father: William Mebarak Chadid
Mother: Nidia del Carmen Ripoll Torrado
Half Sister: Ana, Lucy (older; surgeon), Patricia (special education teacher)
Half Brother: Alberto (older; lawyer), Edward (younger), Moises (older), Tonino (younger; Shakira's road manager), Robin
Cousin: Valerie Dominguez Tarud (fashion designer and Miss Colombia 2006)
Claim to fame: Her album Laundry Service with the worldwide hit 'Whenever, Wherever' and single 'Underneath Your Clothes' in 2001

Fans Profile Artis Idola

0 comments:

Artikel Selebritis Terbaru

Copyright © 2008 - 2011 - Kabar Selebritis Terbaru - is proudly powered by Blogger Blogger Template Belajar Bisnis Online Gratis